List of Standing/Adhoc Committees 2020/2021

Fund Raising Committee

  1. Dr. Temilade Adeanju (Internal medicine) Chairman
  2. Dr Kafayat Muibi (Staff Medical Services) Secretary
  3. Dr Blessing Okoye (Internal Medicine) Member
  4. Dr Fiyinfoluwa Olusola (Clinical Pharmacology) Member
  5. Dr Oyedayo Oyawale (Accident and Emergency) Member
  6. Dr Jemiludeen Morharson-Bello (Orthopaedics & Trauma) Member
  7. Dr. Oluwamuyiwa Oluwatoke (Internal Medicine) Member
  8. Dr. Ayodeji Ajimoko (Family Dentistry) Member

Publicity Committee

  1. Dr. Seun O. Sulaiman (Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery) Chairman
  2. Dr. Ajibola Gboyega (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) Secretary
  3. Dr. Seyi Akinloye (Oral Pathology/Medicine) Member
  4. Dr. Oladare Temitayo Ogundipe (Periodontology & Com. Dentistry) Member
  5. Dr. Tolulope O. Durotoye (Child oral health) Member
  6. Dr. Omolade Adewole (Periodontology & Com Dentistry) Member
  7. Dr. Jemiludeen Morharson-Bello (Orthopaedics & Trauma) Member
  8. Dr. Kolade Odeyemi (Restorative Dentistry) Member

Drug Committee

  1. Dr. Ayodeji Borokinni (Paediatrics) Chairman
  2. Dr. Bassey Eni (Internal Medicine) Secretary
  3. Dr. Franklin Achumba (Orthopaedics & Trauma) Member
  4. Dr. Micheal Adeyemi (Radiotherapy) Member
  5. Dr. Ben Itumo (Psychiatry) Member

Residency Training Committee

  1. Dr. Ezinne Onebunne (Ophthalmology) Chairman
  2. Dr. Olayinka Kuboye (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) Secretary
  3. Dr. Grace Oyeleke (Psychiatry) Member
  4. Dr. Habeeb Damilola Ogundipe (Surgery) Member
  5. Dr. Efe Obasahan (Paediatrics) Member
  6. Dr. Ibrahim Fadeyi (Surgery) Member
  7. Dr. Samuel Asawole (Family dentistry) Member
  8. Dr Tunde Oyebamiji (House Officer) Member

Social Committee

  1. Dr. Gabriel Odok Jnr (Clinical Pathology) Chairman
  2. Dr. Kayode Afolabi (Community Medicine) Secretary
  3. Dr. Fauziyat Adjoto (House officer) Member
  4. Dr. Akanimoh Aquaisia Ekpe (Radiology) Member
  5. Dr. Osayimuense Isoken Osadolor (A&E) Member
  6. Dr. Babatunde Olanipekun (Family Medicine) Member
  7. Dr. Tayo Olayemi (Paediatrics) Member

Merits and Honors Committee

  1. Dr. Folajimi Senjobi (Family Medicine) Chairman
  2. Dr. Abiodun Ogundipe (Orthopaedics & Trauma) Secretary
  3. Dr. Chioma Ajuyah (Orthopaedics & Trauma) Member
  4. Dr. Nkechi Iwuala (Family Medicine) Member
  5. Dr. Oluwaseun Olakojo (Geriatric Centre) Member
  6. Dr. Ochiji Usman (House Officers Representative) Member

Welfare Committee

  1. Folajimi Senjobi (Family medicine) Chairman
  2. Dr. Abiodun Ogundipe (Orthopaedics & Trauma) Secretary
  3. Dr. Amarachi Oburuoga (Psychiatry) Member
  4. Dr. Nkechi Iwuala (Family Medicine) Member
  5. Dr. Oluwabusayo Adewuyi (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) Member
  6. Dr. Abimbolu Akinboade (Internal Medicine) Member
  7. Dr. Olarewaju Amusat (Surgery) Member
  8. Dr. Chioma Ajuyah (Orthopaedics & Trauma) Member
  9. Dr. Ochiji Usman (House Officers Representative) Member

Resource & Ventures Committee

  1. Dr. Kafayat Muibi (Staff Medical Services) Chairman
  2. Dr. Abass Akande (Nuclear Medicine) Secretary
  3. Dr. Ibrahim Fadeyi (Surgery) Member
  4. Dr. Adedotun Adeniyi Bademosi (Emergency) Member
  5. Dr. Abiodun Idowu (Anaesthesia) Member
  6. Dr. Rofiat Abimbola Lawal (Staff Medical Services) Member

Housing Committee

  1. Dr. Constantine Ezeme (Surgery) Chairman
  2. Dr. Omobolanle Lawal (Staff Medical Staff) Secretary
  3. Dr. Uthman Adedeji (A&E) Member
  4. Dr. Adebayo Abel Ogundeyi (Anaesthesia) Member
  5. Dr. Chioma Udeh (Chemical Pathology) Member
  6. Dr. Bisola Ijrotimi (Child Oral Health) Member
  7. Dr. Yemi Ojo (Community Medicine) Member
  8. Dr. Ayodeji Ajimoko (Family Dentistry) Member
  9. Dr. Oluwatobi Oladapo (Hematology) Member
  10. Dr Babatunde Ogedengbe (Medical Microbiology) Member
  11. Dr. Sijuwade Ojuko (Medicine) Member
  12. Dr. Pannock Yatu (Neurological Surgery) Member
  1. Dr. Joshua Ifebude (Obstetrics & Gynaecology) Member
  2. Dr. Ifechukwude Monye (Ophthalmology) Member
  3. Dr. Afeez Salami (Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery) Member
  4. Dr. Olubunmi Ajao (Orthopaedics & Trauma Surgery) Member
  5. Dr. Dickens Attah (Otorhinolaryngology) Member
  6. Dr. Amarachi Obasi (Paediatrics) Member
  7. Dr. Ayotunde Oredugba (Pathology) Member
  8. Dr. Daniel Chukwuma (Periodontology & Community Dentistry) Member
  9. Dr. Jacob Akinola (DPRAS) Member
  10. Dr. Oluwatobi Ilori (Psychiatry) Member
  11. Dr. Olabisi Ojo (Radiotherapy) Member
  12. Dr. Olayinka David Adeosun (Restorative Dentistry) Member

Secretariat Committee

  1. Dr. Abiola Toluwalope Awe - Accident & Emergency
  2. Dr. Gum Maakura - Anaesthesia
  3. Dr. Elvis Nnaemeka Awah - Chemical Pathology
  4. Dr. Ibiyemi Olanrewaju Ogunlade - Child Oral Health
  5. Dr. Ifeoluwa Kolawole Odedina - Community Medicine
  6. Dr. Evelyna Ngozi Daodu - Family Medicine
  7. Dr. Samuel Oluwasegun Asawole - Family Dentistry
  8. Dr. Adewumi Cecila Oderinde - Geriatric Centre
  9. Dr. Ivwighreghweta Onogate - Hematology
  10. Dr. Akinkunmi Emmanuel Ojo - Medical Microbiology
  11. Dr. Victor Onyebuchukwu Onyenokwe - Medicine
  12. Dr. Joseph Ojobo Akpakwu - Neurological Surgery
  13. Dr. Abass Ayodeji Akande - Nuclear Medicine
  14. Dr. Olayinka Raphael Kuboye - Obstetrics & Gynaecology
  15. Dr. Olalekan Ibrahim Adebowale - Ophthalmology
  16. Dr. Adeniyi Gbadebo - Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
  17. Dr. Aliu A. Rufai - Oral Pathology/Oral Medicine
  1. Dr. Abiodun Muyiwa Ogundipe - Orthopaedics & Trauma Surgery
  2. Dr. Chuka Edokwe - Otorhinolaryngology
  3. Dr. Lere Peter Oluwadare - Paediatrics
  4. Dr. Onyeka Okonkwo - Pathology
  5. Dr. Chidozie Uchenna Chukwujama - Periodontology & Community Dentistry
  6. Dr. Kaine Okafor - DPRAS
  7. Dr. Kayode Ajiboso - Private Suites
  8. Dr. Amarachi Oburuoga - Psychiatry
  9. Dr. Babajide Imran Wale-Akinyemi - Radiology
  10. Dr. Michael Adeyemi - Radiation Oncology
  11. Dr. Folake Olasemi - Restorative Dentistry
  12. Dr. Gbenga Ijirotimi - Staff Medical Services
  13. Dr. Ayodeji Akinniyi - Surgery
  14. Dr Inioluwa Adeolu Olu-Balogun - House Officer (Surgery)
  15. Dr George Tochukwu Nkeokelonye - House Officer (Paediarics)
  16. Dr Cynthia Uzochukwu Egenti - House Officer (Internal Medicine)
  17. Dr Basit Oluwademilade Omidiran - House Officer (Obs. & Gynae.)
  18. Dr Rita E. Edeh - House Officer (Dentistry)